All included submissions · no filters applied
What is your age group?
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 18–24 | 1 | 1.5% |
| 25–34 | 6 | 9.2% |
| 35–44 | 13 | 20% |
| 45–54 | 23 | 35.4% |
| 55–64 | 14 | 21.5% |
| 65 or older | 5 | 7.7% |
| Prefer not to say | 3 | 4.6% |
How do you describe your gender?
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Woman | 6 | 9.2% |
| Man | 17 | 26.2% |
| Nonbinary | 24 | 36.9% |
| Self-describe | 14 | 21.5% |
| Prefer not to say | 4 | 6.2% |
Which setting has felt most demanding recently?
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Work | 1 | 1.5% |
| School | 12 | 18.5% |
| Caregiving | 21 | 32.3% |
| Relationships | 19 | 29.2% |
| Health | 11 | 16.9% |
| No single setting | 1 | 1.5% |
I found it difficult to stop or control worrying.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 8 | 12.3% |
| Several days | 19 | 29.2% |
| More than half the days | 34 | 52.3% |
| Nearly every day | 4 | 6.2% |
I worried that something bad might happen.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 5 | 7.7% |
| Several days | 29 | 44.6% |
| More than half the days | 26 | 40% |
| Nearly every day | 5 | 7.7% |
I could set worries aside when I needed to.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 6 | 9.2% |
| Several days | 25 | 38.5% |
| More than half the days | 25 | 38.5% |
| Nearly every day | 9 | 13.8% |
I noticed tension, restlessness, or a racing heart.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 7 | 10.8% |
| Several days | 25 | 38.5% |
| More than half the days | 28 | 43.1% |
| Nearly every day | 5 | 7.7% |
My body felt on alert even when I was safe.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 7 | 10.8% |
| Several days | 25 | 38.5% |
| More than half the days | 24 | 36.9% |
| Nearly every day | 9 | 13.8% |
My breathing and body settled easily after stress.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 8 | 12.3% |
| Several days | 22 | 33.8% |
| More than half the days | 26 | 40% |
| Nearly every day | 9 | 13.8% |
I avoided situations because I expected to feel anxious.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 5 | 7.7% |
| Several days | 21 | 32.3% |
| More than half the days | 32 | 49.2% |
| Nearly every day | 7 | 10.8% |
I delayed decisions or tasks to avoid uncomfortable feelings.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 0 | 0% |
| Several days | 25 | 38.5% |
| More than half the days | 31 | 47.7% |
| Nearly every day | 9 | 13.8% |
I approached important situations even when I felt nervous.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 4 | 6.2% |
| Several days | 24 | 36.9% |
| More than half the days | 31 | 47.7% |
| Nearly every day | 6 | 9.2% |
How difficult have these experiences made work, home life, or relationships?
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not difficult | 15 | 23.1% |
| Somewhat difficult | 42 | 64.6% |
| Very difficult | 8 | 12.3% |
Anxiety patterns made it hard to concentrate or complete tasks.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 7 | 10.8% |
| Several days | 30 | 46.2% |
| More than half the days | 26 | 40% |
| Nearly every day | 2 | 3.1% |
Anxiety patterns interfered with sleep or restorative rest.
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Not at all | 4 | 6.2% |
| Several days | 29 | 44.6% |
| More than half the days | 31 | 47.7% |
| Nearly every day | 1 | 1.5% |
Which kind of support would you consider?
21 answered
Multiple selections are allowed. Percentages use respondents to this question and may total more than 100%.
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Self-guided coping exercises | 2 | 9.5% |
| A supportive conversation | 6 | 28.6% |
| Talking with a licensed professional | 13 | 61.9% |
| Practical help with a stressful situation | 3 | 14.3% |
| Not sure yet | 4 | 19% |
Would you like to write down one manageable next step?
21 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
Overall score distribution
65 answered
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 0–<20% | 0 | 0% |
| 20–<40% | 3 | 4.6% |
| 40–<60% | 61 | 93.8% |
| 60–<80% | 1 | 1.5% |
| 80–100% | 0 | 0% |
Total score (points) — score distribution
65 answered
Total points follow item scoring, including weights and reversals. All scored items must be answered.
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 0–<7.2 | 0 | 0% |
| 7.2–<14.4 | 3 | 4.6% |
| 14.4–<21.6 | 61 | 93.8% |
| 21.6–<28.8 | 1 | 1.5% |
| 28.8–36 | 0 | 0% |
Worry — score distribution
65 answered
Raw dimension scores. Only responses meeting this dimension’s required answer count are included.
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 0–<0.6 | 0 | 0% |
| 0.6–<1.2 | 12 | 18.5% |
| 1.2–<1.8 | 45 | 69.2% |
| 1.8–<2.4 | 8 | 12.3% |
| 2.4–3 | 0 | 0% |
Physical activation — score distribution
65 answered
Raw dimension scores. Only responses meeting this dimension’s required answer count are included.
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 0–<0.6 | 0 | 0% |
| 0.6–<1.2 | 11 | 16.9% |
| 1.2–<1.8 | 44 | 67.7% |
| 1.8–<2.4 | 10 | 15.4% |
| 2.4–3 | 0 | 0% |
Avoidance — score distribution
65 answered
Raw dimension scores. Only responses meeting this dimension’s required answer count are included.
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 0–<0.6 | 0 | 0% |
| 0.6–<1.2 | 5 | 7.7% |
| 1.2–<1.8 | 43 | 66.2% |
| 1.8–<2.4 | 17 | 26.2% |
| 2.4–3 | 0 | 0% |
Daily impact — score distribution
65 answered
Raw dimension scores. Only responses meeting this dimension’s required answer count are included.
Accessible data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 0–<0.6 | 5 | 7.7% |
| 0.6–<1.2 | 20 | 30.8% |
| 1.2–<1.8 | 19 | 29.2% |
| 1.8–<2.4 | 20 | 30.8% |
| 2.4–3 | 1 | 1.5% |