All included submissions · no filters applied
What is your current employment status?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Full-time | 6 | 7.9% |
| Part-time | 31 | 40.8% |
| Contractor | 33 | 43.4% |
| Not currently employed | 6 | 7.9% |
Roughly how many employees work at your organization?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Fewer than 50 | 8 | 10.5% |
| 50-500 | 29 | 38.2% |
| More than 500 | 32 | 42.1% |
| Not applicable | 7 | 9.2% |
Which internal resources do you use most often for work support?
76 answered
Multiple selections are allowed. Percentages use respondents to this question and may total more than 100%.
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| HR help desk | 14 | 18.4% |
| Manager 1:1s | 30 | 39.5% |
| Peer mentoring | 25 | 32.9% |
| Enterprise Resource Team | 14 | 18.4% |
| Other | 12 | 15.8% |
Please specify the other work-support resource.
12 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
Do you currently supervise other employees?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 38 | 50% |
| No | 38 | 50% |
How many direct reports do you have?
38 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| 1-3 | 17 | 44.7% |
| 4-10 | 21 | 55.3% |
| 11 or more | 0 | 0% |
Which supervisory responsibilities are part of your role?
38 answered
Multiple selections are allowed. Percentages use respondents to this question and may total more than 100%.
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Coaching and development | 9 | 23.7% |
| Performance reviews | 20 | 52.6% |
| Scheduling or workload allocation | 15 | 39.5% |
| Hiring | 4 | 10.5% |
| Conflict management | 3 | 7.9% |
Have you completed formal leadership training?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 38 | 50% |
| No | 38 | 50% |
How often do you conduct 1:1 check-ins with your direct reports?
38 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Weekly | 7 | 18.4% |
| Monthly | 24 | 63.2% |
| Rarely or never | 7 | 18.4% |
What is your biggest challenge in managing your team?
38 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Time management | 0 | 0% |
| Communication | 14 | 36.8% |
| Performance feedback | 21 | 55.3% |
| Other | 3 | 7.9% |
Please describe your biggest management challenge.
3 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
Which leadership style best describes your approach?
42 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Coaching | 3 | 7.1% |
| Directive | 16 | 38.1% |
| Collaborative | 21 | 50% |
| Not sure or other | 2 | 4.8% |
Please describe the leadership style you use.
2 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
What is one leadership skill you would like to develop further?
42 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
Overall, how would you rate your organization's culture of feedback and communication?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Excellent | 4 | 5.3% |
| Good | 33 | 43.4% |
| Fair | 33 | 43.4% |
| Poor | 6 | 7.9% |
What should improve first?
72 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
How would you like to finish this demonstration?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Add a written comment | 37 | 48.7% |
| Finish without comments | 39 | 51.3% |
Please add your optional comment.
37 answered
Open-ended answers are not charted automatically. This protects participants from having their words reduced to misleading statistics.
Would you like CupTalks to remember this wrap-up preference for the demonstration?
76 answered
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 39 | 51.3% |
| No | 37 | 48.7% |
Would you rather finish without choosing a wrap-up preference?
0 answered
No chartable responses yet.
View data table
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|---|---|---|
| Yes | 0 | 0% |
| Not yet | 0 | 0% |